Faculty Adjuncts

As the only law school in New Mexico, the UNM School of Law has a close relationship with members of the State Bar. This relationship is reflected in the list of distinguished judges and lawyers who enrich the curriculum by serving as adjunct faculty.

Fall 2014

  • Akenhead, Dan – Natural Resource Journal I
  • Allison, Grace – Business & Tax
  • Becker, Donald - Law Office Management
  • Bell, Neil – New Mexico Law Review
  • Burgess-Farrell, Susan - Criminal Law in Practice, Coordinator
  • Fashing, Laura – Appellate Law in Practice
  • Herrmann, Sue - Appellate Law in Practice
  • Holloway, Joseph - Criminal Law in Practice, Coordinator
  • Honeycutt, Morgan - Crimmigation
  • Kennedy, Pamela – Clinic Immigration Supervisor
  • McGrath, Elizabeth – Children’s Law Drafting
  • Rael, Jason - Criminal Law in Practice, Coordinator
  • Rasmussen, D'Ann - CLIP - Coordinator
  • Sanders, Maureen - Insurance
  • Schmidt-Nowara, Molly - Innocence and Justice Seminar
  • Schultz, Andrew – Supreme Court Decision Making
  • Spulack, Grace – Children’s Law Drafting
  • Terry, Kathryn – Community Property
  • Torrez, Monica - Spanish for Lawyers I
  • Torrez, Presiliano - Spanish for Lawyers I
  • Vrapi, Olsi - Crimmigation

Spring 2014

  • Allison, Grace - Business & Tax
  • Banks, Nicole - Appellate Decision Making
  • Bassein, Laura - Family Mediation
  • Berenberg, Barry - IP Moot Court
  • Browning, Judge James - Church and State
  • Bustamante, Judge Michael - Appellate Decision Making
  • Chase, Gregory - Advanced Trial Practice
  • Fashing, Laura - Appellate Law in Practice (pt. 2)
  • Gilley, Sandi - Poverty Law
  • Herrmann, Sue- Appellate Law in Practice (pt. 2)
  • Honeycutt, Morgan - Crimmigration (Immigration Practicum: Crime)
  • Kitson, Rebecca - Crimmigration (Immigration Practicum: Crime)
  • Lanucara, Lucio - International Business Transactions
  • Levin, David - Family Mediation
  • Miller, Anita - Land Use Regulation
  • Nash, Nan - Family Mediation
  • Ricco, Edward - National Moot Court (ABA)
  • Ruscavage-Barz, Samantha - Environmental Litigation Drafting; Environmental Law Moot Court
  • Sanders, Maureen - Insurance
  • Scmidt-Nowara, Molly - Innocence and Justice (pt. 2)
  • Scholl, Steven - Taking and Defending Depositions; Trial Practice Workshop; National Mock Trial
  • Schultz, Andy - Church and State
  • Sutin, Jonathan - Appellate Decision Making
  • Torres, Monica - Spanish for Lawyers II
  • Torres, Presiliano - Spanish for Lawyers II
  • Vrapi, Olsi - Crimmigration (Immig Practicum: Crime)