Spring 2021 Faculty Adjuncts

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Samantha Adams

Teaching:

  • Employment Law

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Mark Baker

Teaching:

  • Civil Rights Litigation

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Laura Bassein

Teaching:

  • Family Mediation

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Deana Bennett

Teaching:

  • Environmental Law Moot Court Competition

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Julie Brovko

Teaching:

  • Mental Disability in Civil Cases

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

The Hon.  Michael Bustamante

Teaching:

  • Appellate Decision-Making

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Stefan Chacon

Teaching:

  • Health Care Fraud and Abuse

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Patrick Coronel

Teaching:

  • Hispanic National Bar Association Moot Court Competition

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Jeff Croasdell

Teaching:

  • Civil Pro.: Litigation Doc. Drafting & Civil Pleadings

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Ann Delpha

Teaching:

  • Advanced Immigration Law
  • Practice & Mental Disability in Civil Cases

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Alejandro Fernandez

Teaching:

  • Federal Defense Practicum

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Logan Glasenapp

Teaching:

  • William E. McGee National Civil Rights Moot Court Competition

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Kevin Holmes

Teaching:

  • Trial Practice Workshop

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Jennifer Hower

Teaching:

  • NM Administrative Environmental Practice

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Beth Kaimowitz

Teaching:

  • Focused Bar Strategies

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

The Hon.  Roderick Kennedy

Teaching:

  • Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

David Levin

Teaching:

  • Family Mediation

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Melissa Morris

Teaching:

  • Federal Defense Practicum

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Cynthia Olson

Teaching:

  • Mediation

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Ed Ricco

Teaching:

  • ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Samantha  Ruscavage-Barz

Teaching:

  • Environmental Law Moot Court Competition

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Brenda Saiz

Teaching:

  • Civil Pro.: Litigation Doc. Drafting & Civil Pleadings

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Steve Scholl

Teaching:

  • Taking & Defending Depositions
  • Trial Practice Workshop & National Mock Trial Competition; Criminal

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

William Slease

Teaching:

  • Ethics

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Bonnie Stepleton

Teaching:

  • Externships

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Linda Vanzi

Teaching:

  • Civil Rights Litigation

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

The Hon.  Julie Vargas

Teaching:

  • Appellate Decision-Making

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Charles Vigil

Teaching:

  • Ethics

No bio provided.

Photo: Placeholder graphic of a person's silhouette

Dathan Weems

Teaching:

  • Mediation & ABA Client Counseling Competition

No bio provided.